Superspin Casino: Slots, live tables and card games

Your trusted online casino. Fair play and responsible gaming come first.
Start playing
Superspin

Top Games

Load more

Superspin brings together slots, live dealer games and table games for players in the UK. The operator lists 25 game providers, while the lobby groups games into slots, live games, new releases, instant games, bonus-buy games, roulette, blackjack and baccarat. The games are played at the operator, not on this portal; read more about Superspin and its wider service.

A lobby built around slots and live play

Superspin suits players who want direct access to both reel-based games and dealer-led tables. Slots form the main collection, with dedicated groups for new games, instant titles and bonus-buy games. Live games add roulette, blackjack and baccarat to the mix, while the remaining table categories give the lobby a conventional casino edge.

The slot floor

The slot selection is divided into useful categories rather than left as one undifferentiated list. Bonus-buy games give players a direct route to buying a feature where the game supports it, while new releases and instant games provide separate entry points for recent and quick-play titles. The operator also blocks progressive jackpot slots from bonus play, so the slot lobby and the bonus-eligible lobby are not the same thing.

Live tables at Superspin

The live section covers roulette, blackjack and baccarat. These games sit alongside the slot collection rather than replacing it, giving the lobby a clear split between reel games and dealer-led play. The live area is also the only category used by the Friday Live Reload, although the details of that promotion belong on the promotions page.

Cards, wheels and other table options

Roulette, blackjack and baccarat appear as individual categories in the lobby. The operator also lists table games and instant-win titles, which gives the grid more than one way to browse outside the slot section. Scratch games and crash titles are not listed as separate categories here, so the practical table collection is the one made up of the categories shown in the lobby modules.

The studios behind the games

Superspin lists 25 providers, including Playngo and Pragmatic Play. The provider module is the quickest way to see the full range of studios behind the games, while the lobby categories help you narrow the collection by style before you search for an individual title.

How each game type counts towards wagering

Game type changes the contribution applied when a bonus is active. Slots contribute the full amount, while several live and instant categories contribute less or are excluded completely. The figures below are the percentages used for bonus wagering; they are not statements about likely returns.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%
Bonus-buy games50%
Live roulette10%
Blackjack10%
Instant-win games5%
Table games0%
Scratch games0%
Live games0%

Finding a game at Superspin

  1. Create an account at the operator using your real details and an active email address.
  2. Sign in to your account through the operator's login page.
  3. Choose slots, live games or another category from the lobby.
  4. Use the game search or provider filters to narrow the collection.

Our separate site pages cover Superspin login, the available promotions and the payment methods, so you can deal with those tasks before entering the lobby. We also explain how the browser-based experience works on mobile.

Keeping your play in control

Gambling should remain entertainment rather than a routine you feel obliged to maintain. If you need to pause your account, self-exclusion is available for a specified period of up to 12 months, and promotional emails, SMS messages, push notifications and bonus offers can be disabled. UK support is available through GamCare, the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 (free, 24/7), and BeGambleAware.

Access to this site is restricted to persons aged 18 and over (18+). We want your play to stay enjoyable — for free, confidential support, visit BeGambleAware.org.

Last updated:

Frequently asked questions

Which game categories are available at Superspin?

Superspin lists slots, live games, new games, instant games, bonus-buy games, roulette, blackjack and baccarat.

How do live games contribute to bonus wagering?

Live roulette and blackjack contribute 10%, while the general live-games category contributes 0%.

Can I find games by provider at Superspin?

Yes. The operator lists 25 providers, and the lobby includes provider filters for narrowing the collection.

Which slots count towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, while bonus-buy games contribute 50%. Progressive jackpot slots are excluded from bonus play.

Game Providers

CrazytoothBooongoYggdrasilFoxiumHalfpixelOriginal GamesEvoplayReflexgamingNekogamesShadyladyEvolution4ThePlayer